Events

We've collected a selection of key events across paddling disciplines and set them out below. You will notice an easy to identify colour coding system to make things a touch easier too.

Mini-tiles_edited.png
Mini-tiles_edited.png
Mini-tiles_edited.png
Mini-tiles_edited.png

virtual challenges

 

THE NZ VIRTUAL SURFSKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 


 

16 May - 14 June 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png
Virtual surfski.jpeg

KEY EVENTS

 

Southern Lakes Multisport Club Kayak Winter Series

Frankton

7 June 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png
Mini-tiles_edited.png

Winter Surfski

Series

Takapuna

7 June 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Winter

Series

Lyttleton

13 June 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Southern Lakes Multisport Club Kayak Winter Series

Cromwell 

21 June 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png
Mini-tiles_edited.png

Winter

Series

Lyttleton

27 June 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Winter Surfski

Series

Takapuna

28 June 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Southern Lakes Multisport Club Kayak Winter Series

Wanaka

5 July 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png
Mini-tiles_edited.png

Winter

Series

Lyttleton

11 July 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Winter Surfski

Series

Takapuna

19 July 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png
Mini-tiles_edited.png

Winter

Series

Lyttleton

25 July 2020

 

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Clyde to Alexandra River Race

Clyde

26 July 2020

 

Winter Surfski

Series

Takapuna

9 August 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Winter

Series

Lyttleton

15 August 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png

NZ 10km

Champs

Rotorua

22 August 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Foxton Loop

Race

Foxton

22 August 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png
Mini-tiles_edited.png

Winter

Series

Lyttleton

29 August 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Winter Surfski

Series

Takapuna

30 August 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png

AIMS

Games

Tauranga

5-11 September 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png
Mini-tiles_edited.png
Mini-tiles_edited.png

Ruamahanga River Race

Martinborough

6 September 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Zest Brokers Poor Knights Crossing

Tutukaka

19 September 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png

South Island Sprint Champs

Twizel

19-20 September 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Cambridge to

Hamilton

Cambridge

27 September 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Motu Challenge (Multisport)

Opotiki
10 October 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Blue Lake 1 Sprint Regatta

Rotorua

10-11 October 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Northern Region Long Distance Carnival

Orewa 

17 October 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Nelson Paddle

Fest

Nelson

24-25 October 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Waikato

100

Hamilton

7 November 2020 (tbc)

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Vaikobi King and Queen of the Harbour

Takapuna

5 December 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Blue Lake 2 Sprint Regatta

Rotorua

12-13 December 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Coast to Coast 

(Multisport)

Christchurch

12-13 February 2021

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Fine Signs Crazyman Multisport Event (Multisport)

Petone

6 December 2020

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Rangitikei River

Race

Utiku

10 January 2021

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Secondary Schools Canoe Slalom Championships

Tekapo

10-12 January 2021

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Canoe Slalom National Championships

Tekapo 

15-17 January 2021

Mini-tiles_edited.png

NZCT National Sprint Championships

Karapiro

19-21 February 2021

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Takapuna Beach

Cup

Takapuna

21 February 2021

Mini-tiles_edited.png

Full Calendar

Activities

 

We'll be bringing you more here soon. You can expect coaching clinics and social gatherings.